Gatehouse Golf Club
Date
Competition
Type
20th April
18 Hole Medal (alt Monday 23rd April)
(L)
Saturday 21st April
Jubilee Two Man Texas Scramble (OPEN)
(G)
22nd April
Spring Scramble (4 Man Teams)
(G)
27th April
Fun 2 Ball Texas Scramble
(L)
29th April
Greensomes Cup
(G)
4th May
9 Hole Stableford
(L)
6th May
May Medal
(G)
8th May
Seniors Medal
(G)
1th May
18 Hole Medal
(L)
13th May
Masonic Cup - Round 1 (36 Hole Competition)
(G)
Monday 14th May
Outing
(L)
18th May
Coronation 4s
(L)
20th May
Masonic Cup - Round 2 (36 Hole Competition)
(G)
25th May
3 Club Competition & Lunch
(L)
26th May
Solway Cup and Bowl - (KGA OPEN) - Host Club
(G)
27th May
William Telfer Memorial (2 Man Texas Scramble).
(G)
1st June
9 Hole Stableford
(L)
Saturday 2nd June
Cally Cup (OPEN)
(G)
3rd June
Ladies Cally Cup & Saucer (OPEN)
(L)
5th June
Seniors Medal
(G)
8th June
Fun Greensomes
(L)
10th June
June Medal
(G)
15th June
18 Hole Medal (alt Monday 18th June)
(L)
17th June
Russell Cup - Round 1 (36 Hole Competition)
(G)
22nd June
9 Hole Captain's Prize
(L)
24th June
Russell Cup - Round 2 (36 Hole Competition)
(G)
29th June
18 Hole Stableford
(L)
30th June
Mixed Tournament (Format TBC) - OPEN
All
1st July
July Medal
(G)
3rd July
Seniors Medal
(G)
6th July
9 Hole Stableford
(L)
Saturday 7th July
Fleet Valley 4BBB (OPEN)
(G)
8th July
Howard Forsyth Memorial
(G)
13th July
Fred Farrie 13 Holes & Lunch
(L)
15th July
Captain's Day
(G)
20th July
Fun 3 Ball Texas Scramble
(L)
Saturday 21st July
Ladies Greensomes in aid of MacMillan Cancer Support (OPEN)
(L)
22nd July
Bank of Fleet Trophy - 4BBB
(G)
27th July
18 Hole Medal (alt 30th July)
(L)
29th July
Irvine Hannah Trophy
(G)
Wednesday 1st August
Fox & Rabbit
All
3rd August
9 Hole Stableford
(L)
5th August
August Medal
(G)
7th August
Seniors Medal
(G)
10th August
Ferguson Cup - 18 Holes & Lunch
(L)
12th August
Club Texas Scramble (3 Man Teams)
(G)
17th August
18 Hole Medal (alt 20th August)
(L)
Saturday 18th August
Junior Cally Cup (OPEN)
(J)
19th August
Jim Irvine Memorial
(G)
24th August
Fun 4BBB
(L)
26th August
Criffel Cup
(G)
31st August
9 Hole Stableford
(L)
2nd September
September Medal
(G)
3rd-5th September
Away Days
(L)
4th September
Seniors Medal
(G)
7th September
9 Hole Am-Am
(L)
9th September
Arthur Mead Trophy
(G)
14th September
18 Hole Medal (alt 17th September)
(L)
16th September
Fred Thorpe trophy
(G)
21st September
Medal Final
(L)
23rd September
Gray Cup
(G)
28th September
Final Round Eclectic
(L)
30th September
Closing Shield
(G)
2nd October
Seniors Medal
(G)
7th October
October Medal
(G)
Saturday 13th October
Presentation Night - Venue TBC
All
14th October
Lindsay Morris - Round 1 (4 Round Competition)
(G)
21st October
Lindsay Morris - Round 2 (4 Round Competition)
(G)
4th November
November Medal
(G)
6th November
Seniors Medal
(G)
11th November
Remembrance Day - No Competition

18th November
Lindsay Morris - Round 3 (4 Round Competition)
(G)
23rd November
Ladies AGM & Dinner
(L)
25th November
Lindsay Morris - Round 4 (4 Round Competition)
(G)
2nd December
December Medal
(G)
4th December
Seniors Medal
(G)

2019

6th January
January Medal
(G)
8th January
Seniors Medal
(G)
Monday14th January
CLUB AGM @ The Murray Arms 19:30 start
All
3rd February
February Medal
(G)
5th February
Seniors Medal
(G)
3rd March
March Medal
(G)
5th March
Seniors Medal
(G)
30th March
Auchenlarie Cup - Opening Competition.
NB Subscriptions for the 2019 season must be paid prior to commencement of play
(G)

Club Fixtures 2018

Please see the Competiton Draws section of this tab for details of tee-times and entries as they become available. 

Unless otherwise indicated, Gents' fixtures are on Sundays, Ladies' fixtures are on Fridays and Seniors' fixtures are on Tuesdays.

 

Note: The on-line booking system can be accessed from the following link "On-Line Booking" and available times will be updated to accommodate Club and Open fixtures.

Website by M1webs