Gatehouse Golf Club
Date
Competition
Type
6th June
Senior Medal
(G)
9th June
Fun Greensomes
(L)
11th June
June Medal
(G
16th June
18 Hole Medal (alt Mon 19th)
(L)
18th June
Russell Cup (Round 1) 36 Hole Competition
(G)
23rd June
9 Hole Captain's prizes
(L)
25th June
Russell Cup (Round 2) 36 Hole Competition
(G)
30th June
18 Hole Stableford
(G)
2nd July
July Medal
(G)
4th July
Senior Medal
(G)
7th July
9 Hole Stableford
(L)
Saturday 8th July
Fleet Valley 4BBB (Open)
(G)
9th July
Captain's Day
(G)
14th July
Fred Fairrie 13 Holes & Lunch
(L)
16th July
Howard Forsyth Memorial
(G)
21st July
Fun 3 Ball Texas Scramble
(L)
Saturday 22nd July
Open Ladies Greensomes in aid of MacMillan Cancer Support

23rd July
Bank of Fleet Trophy 4BBB
(G)
Thursday 27th July
Kirkcudbrightshire Senior Championship (Open) - Host Club
(G)
28th July
18 Hole Medal (alt Mon 31st)
(L)
30th July
Masonic Cup (Round 2) 36 Hole Competition (rescheduled from 21st May)

Wednesday 2nd August
Fox & Rabbit (Gala Week)
All
4th August
9 Hole Stableford
(L)
6th August
August Medal
(G)
8th August
Senior Medal
(G)
11th August
Ferguson Cup - 18 Holes & Lunch
(L)
13th August
Club Texas Scramble (3 Man teams)
(G)
18th August
18 Hole Medal (alt Mon 21st)
(l)
Saturday 19th August
Junior Cally Cup (Open)

20th August
Jim Irvine Memorial
(G)
25th August
Fun 4BBB
(L)
27th August
Criffel Cup
(G)
1st September
9 Hole Stableford
(L)
3rd  September
Arthur Mead Trophy
(G)
4th-6th September
Away Days
(L)
8th September
9 Hole am-am
(L)
10th September
September Medal
(G)
15th September
18 Hole Medal (alt Mon 18th)
(L)
17th September
Fred Thorpe 4BBB (Kirkcudbrightshire Pairs 2018 Qualifier)
(G)
22nd September
Medal Final
(L)
24th September
Gray Cup
(G)
29th September
Final Round Eclectic
(L)
1st October
Closing Shield
(G)
Saturday 7th October
Presentation Night
All
8th October
October Medal
(G)
15th October
Lindsay Morris (Round 1)
(G)
22nd October
Lindsay Morris (Round 2)
(G)
5th November
November Medal
(G)
7th November
Senior Medal
(G)
12th November
Remembrance Sunday - No Competition

19th November
Lindsay Morris (round 3)
(G)
24th November
AGM, Dinner, Presentation of Prizes
(L)
26th November
Lindsay Morris (Round 4)
(G)
3rd December
December Medal
(G)
5th December
Senior Medal
(G)

2018

2nd January
Senior Medal
(G)
7th January
January Medal
(G)
Monday 15th January
AGM
All
4th February
February Medal
(G)
6th February
Senior Medal
(G)
4th March
March Medal
(G)
6th March
Senior Medal
(G)

Future Fixtures 2017

Please see the Competiton Draws section of this tab for details of tee-times and entries as they become available. 

 

Note: The on-line booking system can be accessed from the following link "On-Line Booking" and available times will be updated to accommodate Club and Open fixtures.

Website by M1webs